ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and notifies that the User’s data will be treated in accordance with the current regulation Commission Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) related to the protection of individuals in terms of the personal data processing and the free movement of these data and the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, of Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDPGDD), informs that the necessary technical and organisational security measures have been implemented, to guarantee and protect confidentiality, integrity, and availability of the data introduced.

Who is responsible?

Roberto Olivan Performing Arts, S.L. (from now on, “ROPA”)
c/ Arnes, 13 43500 Tortosa (Tarragona) España
e-mail: protecciodades@robertoolivan.com

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

At ROPA, we treat the information facilitated by interested people to manage their registration to workshops, festivals and other activities organised by ROPA, embracing, in this case, the realisation of every administrative task that are necessary to this end such as the validity of information, information about possible allergies can be also asked. To this health data, some superior security measures will be applied, which are suitable for this type of protected data. These data will be kept during the workshops or festivals and will be blocked until the prescription.

Another aim is sending information that has been asked about workshops, festivals and other activities organised by ROPA and knowing your opinion in regards to the facilitated information; as well as to manage the mailing of ROPA’s commercial information. As for the data necessary to manage information, these will be kept for as long as they are needed in order to carry out this activity. Afterwards, these will be blocked until prescription. Likewise, the data for the mailing of commercial information will be kept until you manifest your desire for these to be removed.

Another aim would be the use of images in which you could be shown either individually or in a group that could be taken during the workshops and festivals. These images will be kept until you manifest your desire for these to be removed. Necessary data for commercial and administrative management will be also treated, as can be the shipping of the applicable invoices for suppliers, teachers, artistic and technical teams. These data will be kept as long as we carry out this activity. Afterwards, they will be blocked until prescription.

Lastly, your data will be treated to control the access to spaces and workshops that you are going to be a part of and to manage data that could be related to personal data protection. These data will be kept as long as this activity is carried out. Afterwards, they will be blocked until prescription. Personal data won’t be treated to another aim that has not been described here except for legal obligation or requirement.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal foundation for the management of your data is the execution of the contract by which you can attend workshops, festivals and other activities organised by ROPA. Likewise, the legal foundation for the sending of information or commercial offer of ROPA is the solicited consent, for the use of photographs is the legitimate interest and for the execution of rights the legal obligation established in the data protection regulations.

To who will your data be communicated?

ROPA hires its digital infrastructure according to a ‘cloud’ model supported by the agreement EU-US Privacy Shield - available information at https://www.privacyshield.gov/list.

ROPA won’t give out its data to any third party, except in cases of legal obligation.

What are your rights when you facilitate your data?

Right of Access, Rectification and Erasure: interested people have their right to obtain confirmation of whether at the Entity we are treating concerning personal data or not. Interested people have their right to access their personal data, as well as ask for the rectification of inexact data or, in your case, ask for its erasure when, amongst other motives, data is no longer necessary for the aims for which they were collected.

Right to Limitation and Opposition: in certain circumstances, the people interested can ask for the limitation of the treatment of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of reclaims. In certain circumstances and for motives related to your particular situation, the people interested can oppose the treatment of their data. The Entity will cease treating data, except for urgent legal reasons or for the execution or defense of possible reclaims.

Right of Portability: people interested have the right to ask for the portability of their data, allowing their data to be transmitted directly to an entity or company, as long as this is technically possible.

●  These rights can be exercised through any means of communication with the Entity to the address c/ Arnes, 43500 Tortosa, attaching ID photocopy of the owner of the data or to the email address protecciodades@robertoolivan.com
●  Finally, the interested person has the right to present a reclaim to the Spanish Agency of Data Protection.

Cookies notice

We use our own and third party cookies to provide you a better, faster and safer experience. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept this. Read more